2015 NNSWF Representative Squads

FFA National Youth Championships for Boys


13 Years Northern NSW Metro
Head Coach: Jim Cresnar
Assistant Coach: Chris Bowling

Name Surname Suburb Club
Lachlan Bayliss Terrigal Emerging Jets
Matthew Burton Thornton Emerging Jets
Nicholas Curran Eleebana Emerging Jets
Alex Hilton New Lambton Hts Emerging Jets
Ethan Kulupach Woodberry Emerging Jets
Dean Larson Belmont North Emerging Jets
Nicholas Martinelli Elermore Vale Emerging Jets
Adam Mlinaric Fletcher Emerging Jets
Sascha Montefiore Merewether Emerging Jets
Dylan Newbold Hillsborough Emerging Jets
Jack Pandel Elermore Vale Emerging Jets
Isaac Quinn Arcadia Vale Emerging Jets
Adam Sherratt Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Jack Simmons Charlestown Emerging Jets
Riley Tydd Minmi Emerging Jets
Bailey Wells Wallsend Emerging Jets

14 Years Northern NSW Metro
Head Coach: Ryan Campbell
Assistant Coach: Chris Bowling

Name Surname Suburb Club
Blake Archbold Bellbird Emerging Jets
Kai Bradley Belmont Emerging Jets
Ethan Byrnes Halekulani Emerging Jets
Kaleb Cox Raymond Terrace Emerging Jets
Samuel Donnellan Adamstown Heights Emerging Jets
Callum Eardley Merewether Emerging Jets
Tristan Esquilant Anna Bay Broadmeadow Magic
Harrison Frendo Eleebana Emerging Jets
Ryan Goodhew Rathmines Emerging Jets
Noah James Whitebridge Emerging Jets
Brendan Knowles Speers Point Emerging Jets
Jai Majdandzic Kotara Emerging Jets
Peter Marinkovic Adamstown Emerging Jets
Liam McDonald Eleebana Emerging Jets
Narveen Richardson Fletcher Broadmeadow Magic
Anthony Wood Nelson Bay Emerging Jets

13 Years Northern NSW Country
Head Coach: Larry Budgen
Assistant Coach: Darrell Pascoe

Name Surname Suburb Zone
Harry Amon Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Joshua Gardner Wauchope Football Mid North Coast
Tao Grieves Armidale Northern Inland Football
Joel Guy Coffs Harbour North Coast Football
Sam Hazelton-Kelly Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Aleki Ingham Skenners Head Football Far North Coast
Ethan Kendall Sapphire Beach North Coast Football
Tomasz Kowalski Moree Northern Inland Football
Lachlan Maher Tamworth Northern Inland Football
Jake McCann Armidale Northern Inland Football
Sam Modderno Taree Football Mid North Coast
Travis Pascoe Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Zachary Paunovic Sawtell North Coast Football
Aaron Searle North Boambee Valley North Coast Football
Thomas Sweeney Moonee Beach North Coast Football
Lachlan Wilson Tamworth Northern Inland Football

14 Years Northern NSW Country
Head Coach: Vic Stokes
Assistant Coach: Andy Lennon

Name Surname Suburb Zone
Charlie Burton Bangalow Football Far North Coast
Lachlan Clacher Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Chai Davis Belligen Football Mid North Coast
Jesse Fryer Wollonbar Football Far North Coast
George Fuller Tintenbar Football Far North Coast
Eli Gambley McLeans Ridges Football Far North Coast
Flynn Goodman Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Kaleb Gooley Lismore Football Far North Coast
Ambrose Humphreys Port Macquarie Football Mid North Coast
Joshua Jones Taree Football Mid North Coast
James Lowe Boambee East Football Mid North Coast
Darcy Newell Bonville Football Mid North Coast
Cooper Sweeney Tuncurry Football Mid North Coast
Bayley Topper Cumbalum Football Far North Coast
Ryan Waite Mitchells Island Football Mid North Coast
Thomas Westman Grafton North Coast Football

Westfield National Youth Championships for Girls

13 Years Girls
No. Name Zone Suburb
1 Susanna Smith Merewether WPL Newcastle
2 Zoe Burnley Emerging Jets Swansea
3 Denver Williams Emerging Jets Lakelands
4 Jannali Hunter Emerging Jets Aberglassyn
5 Rachel Duffin Emerging Jets Pelican
6 Bella- Jade Carlisle Emerging Jets Dudley
7 Bronte Peel Emerging Jets Branxton
8 Jasmyn Hughes Emerging Jets Bishops Bridge
9 Isabelle Main Emerging Jets Wallsend
10 Josie Morley Emerging Jets Gillieston Heights
11 Lucy Young Emerging Jets Raworth
12 Rubi Grass FMNC Taree
13 Hannah Jones FMNC Taree
14 Jessica Davis FMNC Port Macquarie
15 Jamilla Rankin FFNC Rosebank
16 Brianna Redding Emerging Jets Aberglassyn

15 Years Girls
No. Name Zone Suburb
1 Annalee Grove Emerging Jets Mt Hutton
2 Tazmyne Luschwitz Emerging Jets Marmong Point
3 Claire Farrington FFNC Modanville
4 Hannah Bourke Emerging Jets Kurri Kurri
5 Skye Pullman Emerging Jets Aberglassyn
6 Molly Arens Emerging Jets Mt Hutton
7 Tyla Endemi Emerging Jets / NIF Calala
8 Georgia Minors Emerging Jets Coal Point
9 Breanna Steadman Emerging Jets Gateshead
10 Phoebe Cave NIF Tamworth
11 Tessa Tamplin Emerging Jets Redhead
12 Breanna Gatt FFNC Dunoon
13 Esther Ting FMNC Kempsey
14 Renee Pountney Emerging Jets Charlestown
15 Lucy Kell Emerging Jets East Maitland
16 Sophie Buller Emerging Jets Whitebridge

 

Sponsors