Special Competitions & Tournaments

Special Competitions


Football Far North Coast

Host: Byron Bay FC
Competition Name: Junior Summer 6’s
Venue: Byron Bay Recreation Grounds
When: Thursday 13/10/2016 – 15/12/2016
Contact:
Kerry Northcott – 0499 655 928
juniors@byronbayfc.com.au

Host: Pottsville Beach FC
Competition Name: PBFC Six A Side – Junior & Senior
Venue: Koala Beach Sports Ground
When: Friday 7/10/2016 – 9/12/2016
Contact:
John Jarvis
registrar.pbfc@gmail.com


HUNTER VALLEY FOOTBALL

Host: Scone FC
Competition Name: Summer Social Mixed – 12 yrs+
Venue: Bill rose Sporting Complex
When: Friday 07/10/2016 – 24/03/2017
Contact:
Deanna Faulks
sconefc@huntervalleyfootball.net.

Host: Scone FC
Competition Name: Women’s Summer Social – 12 yrs+
Venue: Bill rose Sporting Complex
When: Friday 07/10/2016 – 24/03/2017
Contact:
Deanna Faulks
sconefc@huntervalleyfootball.net.


Football Mid North Coast

Host: Bulahdelah SC
Competition Name: Bulahdelah Summer Sixes
Venue: Jack Ireland Sports Complex
When: Thursday 7/11/2016 – 23/02/2017
Contact: Bulahdelah SC Facebook
Steve Locke
bulahdelahsctreasurer@hotmail.com

 

Host: Wauchope SC
Competition Name: Fast 5’s@ Fairmont – Junior & Senior
Venue: Fairmont Gardens
When: Thursday 6/10/2016 – 15/12/2016
Contact:
Ben White – 0429 328 383
bwhitefootball@outlook.com

Newcastle Football

Host: Hamilton Olympic FC
Competition Name: Super Series 6-a-side Competition – Senior
Venue: Darling Street Oval
When: Tuesday 27/09/2016 – 06/12/2016
Contact: http://hamiltonolympic.com.au/
Con Gounis
secretary@hamiltonolympic.com.au

Host: Nelson Bay Football Club
Competition Name: 2016 Summer 6-a-side
Venue: Tomaree Sports Complex #2
When: Tuesday 27/09/2016 – 20/12/2016 – Junior & Senior
Contact:
Charlie   0432 976 185
secretary@nelsonbayfootball.com.au

Host: New Lambton FC
Competition Name: NLFC Super 6’s (6th Year)
Venue: Novocastrian Park New Lambton
When: Friday 14/10/2016 – 17/02/2016 – Senior
Contact:
Chris Brain
chris.brain@ybr.com.

Host: Wallsend FC
Competition Name: Wallsend Girls Development Academy
Venue: The Gardens, Birmingham Gardens
When: Wednesday 12/10/2016 – 14/12/2016 (10 – 18 years)
Contact: http://wallsendfc.com.au/WPL-academy/
wfccoaching@gmail.com


NORTHERN INLAND FOOTBALL

Host: Northern Inland Football
Competition Name: 2016 Spring/Summer Futsal Competition Juniors & Seniors
Venue: Tamworth Sports Dome
When: Monday & Friday 14/10/2016 – 09/12/2016
Contact:
Jamie Campbell
operations@northerninlandfootball.com.au


MACQUARIE FOOTBALL

Host: Garden Suburb Football Club
Competition Name: Garden Suburb Summer Sixes – Senior
Venue: Margaret West Playing Fields
When: Tuesday 4/10/2016 – 14/02/2017
Contact:
Leonard Allen
gardensuburbfc@macquariefootball.net.au


Special Tournaments


Football Far North Coast

Host: Alstonville & District Football Club Inc
Competition Name: Oceania Cup – Girls & Women’s Football Tournament – Junior & Senior
Venue: Geoff Watt & Crawford Park Fields, Ballina Road, Alstonville
When: Saturday 1st October 2016 – Sunday 2nd October 2016
Contact: Matt Wiltshire
juniorvp@alstonvillefc.com.au


NORTHERN INLAND FOOTBALL

Host: Joeys FC United
Competition Name: Joeys Mini World Cup – Junior & Senior
Venue: Inverell Sports Complex, Tingha Road, Inverell
When: Monday 26th September 2016 – Friday 30th September 2016
Contact: Heinrich Haussler
ffifthco@mac.com


FOOTBALL MID NORTH COAST

Host: Tuncurry Forster Football Club
Competition Name: Golden Balls Weekend – Senior
Venue: South St Sporting Fields, South Street, Tuncurry
When: Saturday 8th October 2016 – Sunday 9th October 2016
Contact: Kevin Chapman – 0417 278 662
tffc.tigers@gmail.com

Sponsors