Winning

Programs and Services


Consider implementing International Coaching Tour

Establish Coach Education and Training Calendar

Face to Face Advanced Coaching Course Assessment days

Identify and accredit Regional Advanced Accreditation Presenters

Increase opportunities for Advanced Coaching Accreditation in Regional NNSW

Increase Youth Coaching Professional Development

Boys Talent ID Gala Days – 7’s & 8’s

Pilot a Regional Coaches Conference

Provision of a consistent session planning and match day management tool to zone and premier club TD’s

Consider Club based SAP

Consider increasing accessibility to Premier Competitions

Expand Regional TSP’s

Facilitate Girls Participation in Boys Premier Competitions

Integrate Premier Club SAP with Regional SAP Gala Days

Propose Realignment of Regional TD’s with NNSWF

Review of the TPP in FFNC

Review Regional TPP

Consider Hardship fund

Enhance TPP financial disclosure

Realign NNSWF TPP subsidies

Review of cost of NYC’s

Tokyo International U14 Tournament

Review Premier Club SAP Participant Fee

Review Timing of selection of NNSW Representative teams

Secure a Major Sponsor of High Performance

Advertise Emerging Jets and TSP Coaching Positions

Assist Premier Clubs to improve Youth Development Action Plans

Establish a Coaches Advisory Committee

Establish a NPL Womens Working Group

Establish Sister Federation Agreement (Auckland NZ)

Establish Talent ID Database

Evaluate technical standard of Youth Football connected to TPP

Implement Technical Director accreditation course

Implement TSP for Girls in Hunter Region

Increase TSP fixtures

Investigate participation International tournaments

Pilot Football Five5 Premier Summer Youth Leagues

Pilot Mid week Premier Boys Youth Cup

Provide Member Zones and Premier Clubs with Technical Reports following key tournaments and events

Review 12’s format

Review NPL and NL1 Youth Leagues

Review of RAE regulations

Review of SAP and Youth NPL playing rules & formats


Email   Position Description


Sponsors

Peter Haynes
Head of Football Development

Liam Bentley
Football Operations Officer


Contributors

TBA
Technical Director

TBA
NNSWF Technical Advisor

  Ramsey Vane-Wood
Senior Officer – Premier Competitions

Jackie Murnain
Player Development & playFootball Administrator

Annalisa Ceccato
Football Events and Operations Coordinator

Margaret Wand
Competitions Administrator

TBA
SAP Advisors – Casual

TBA
NPL Youth Advisors – Casual

TBA
WPL Youth Advisors – Casual

TBA
FFNC Technical Advisor


NNSWF Organisational Chart

Sponsors